Meet Our Staff

School Leaders

Headteacher Mrs Lynnette Glossop
Deputy Head and Inclusion Lead Mr Jason Fletcher
Assistant Head Mrs Sarah Drazek

Foundation Stage Team

Class Teacher Miss Ellie Armitage
Class Teacher Mr Matt Smith
Class Teacher Mr Daniel Rawnsley
Teaching Assistant Mrs Karen Breen
Teaching Assistant Mrs Wiesia Russell
Teaching Assistant Mrs Lynsey Crossingham
Teaching Assistant Ms Emma James

Key Stage One Team

Leader of Key Stage One & Year Two Class Teacher Mrs Katy Jackson-Godfrey
Year One Class Teacher Mrs Heather Wyatt
Year One Class Teacher Mrs Aisling Farrell
Year One Class Teacher Mrs Rebecca Fearn
Year One Class Teacher Mrs Amy Gill
Year Two Teacher Mrs Danielle Bell
Year Two and Foundation Stage Teacher Mrs Julia Hope-Gill
Year One and Year Two Class Teacher Mrs Nicola Evans
Year One Teaching Assistant Mr Garrad Wilson
Year One Teaching Assistant Mrs Nicola Edwards
Year One Teaching Assistant Miss Pippa Tidy
Year Two Teaching Assistant Mrs Rhonda Swain
Year Two Teaching Assistant Mrs Sandra Allsop
Year Two Teaching Assistant Mrs Andrea Atkinson
Year Two Teaching Assistant Mrs Melissa Moser

Key Stage Two Team

Lead for Year 3 & 4 and Year 3 Class Teacher Mrs Laura Guiton
Year 3 Class Teacher Mrs Julie Davison
Year 3 Class Teacher Mr Richard Hanks
Assistant Head and Year 4 Class Teacher Mrs Sarah Drazek
Year 4 Class Teacher Mrs Caroline Simpson
Teacher Training Lead  and Y4 Class Teacher Mr Richard France
Year 5 Class Teacher Ms Sian Granville
Year 5 Class Teacher Mr Doug Paterson
Lead for Year 5 & 6  and Year 6 Class Teacher Mr Andy Goodwin
Year 6 Class Teacher Mr Oliver Mills
PPA Teacher and Drama Specialist Mrs Irene Warburton
Senior Teaching Assistant Miss Zoë Astridge
Teaching Assistant Miss Amy Breen
Teaching Assistant Mrs Susan Dalley
Senior Teaching Assistant Mrs Sally Fielding
Teaching Assistant Mrs Lucy Flint
Senior Teaching Assistant Mrs Julie Dungworth
Teaching Assistant Mrs Tajinda Sahota
Teaching Assistant Mr Gavin O’Nians

School Support Team

Office Manager Mrs Heather Clark
Office Administrator Mrs Katrina Kirk
Office Administrator Mrs Kathy Hardy
Buildings Manager Mr Richard Abbott
Assistant Caretaker Mr Gary Beachell
School Cook Mrs Lorraine Gill